Five graphic works of Jean Bilquin, Gaston Bogaert, Lucien Coutaud, Murielle Crépy and Jean Ransy, with accompanying monograph

634

From left to right, top to bottom:

Work: 55 x 44,3 cm, Paper: 65,4 x 50,4 cm, Frame: 71,2 x 61,2 cm (Lucien Coutaud (1904-1977), litho, ed. 57/145)

Work: 50,5 - 40,9 cm, Frame: 60,7 - 50,8 cm (Jean Bilquin (1938), litho, ed.15/50, Provenance: De Vuyst, Lokeren)

Work: 59 x 43,7 cm, Paper: 65,3 x 48 cm, Frame: 71,2 x 51,3 cm (Murielle Crépy (20ste eeuw), litho, ed. 130/175)

Work: 54,7 x 36,5 cm, Paper: 64,7 x 50,4 cm, Frame: 71,2 x 61,2 cm (Jean Ransy (1910-1991), litho, ed. 31/145)

Work: 64,7 x 49,8 cm, Paper: 76 x 56 cm, Frame: 81,2 x 61,2 cm (Gaston Bogaert (1918-2008), litho, ed. 41/150)

Monograph: J. Daleveze, Bogaert, Brussels, 1973 (lim. edition of 1990 copies).

Price incl. premium: € 191,25