Hubert Malfait (1898-1971): 'Boerin' (portrait de paysanne), huile sur board

814

Work: 45 x 34 cm

Frame: 57,5 x 47 cm

Exhibited:
- 'Latems Kunst. Van Valerius De Saedeleer tot heden', Neerpelt, Cultureel Centrum "Dommelhof", 5-24 March 1976, n° 34 (label on verso).

- 'Panorama de l'art flamand', Brussels-Knokke, Galerie Govaerts/Govaerts Gallery, 1976 (label on verso).

Provenance:
- A Belgian private collection.

Estimation: € 800 - € 1200