Vase couvert en porcelaine de Chine wucai à sujet narratif, marque de Wanli, 19ème siècle

66

H 36,5 cm

Provenance:
- A Belgian private collection.
- Christie's, May 20-23, 1997, the 'Kasteel van Rumbeke' sale, lot 4583. (with a label on the cover's inside)

Condition (UV-checked):
- Excellent.

Estimation: € 400 - € 800