École belge: Portrait de Louis Joseph Antoine Van Woumen, huile sur toile, 19ème siècle

917

Work: 59 x 46 cm

Frame: 71,5 x 57 cm

Louis Joseph Antoine Van Woumen (Diksmuide, 25 March 1778 - Beerst, 21 February 1844) married in 1798 Caroline Josephe Jacqueline Françoise Van Woumen née Van Hille (Diksmuide, 22 June 1773 - Beerst, 31 May 1841). He was a.o. active as a brick maker and tanner.

Estimation: € 150 - € 250