Deux vases couverts en porcelaine figurant Napoléon et Joséphine et deux vases à décor de paysages, France et Angleterre, 19ème/20ème siècle

371

H 33 - 24 cm

The English vases decorated with 'Mount Pilatus' and the 'Castle of Chillon'. The French vases decorated with the portraits of Napoleon Bonaparte and Joséphine de Beauharnais.

Estimation: € 400 - € 800