Paire de vases de forme double gourde et une tasse en faïence de Delft bleu et blanc à décor floral, 18ème siècle

1352

H 18,5 cm (the vases)

H 7,3 cm (the cup)

The vases marked 'APK' on the back for Pieter Kocx, the 'De Grieksche A' workshop, Delft, 1701-1722.

Ref.:

- A similar two-handled cup sold at Rob Michiels Auctions, Bruges, European ceramics - Online Only, December 6, 2019, lot 47 (sold €550, link).

Adjudication frais incl.: € 510,00