German school, monogrammed: A portrait of the German Emperor William I, oil on canvas, dated 1893

486

Work: 130,3 x 90,4 cm

Frame: 204 x 135,5 cm

The work monogrammed 'CVJ' (?).

Provenance:

 'Die Sammlung der Markgrafen und Großherzöge von Baden', Sotheby's, Baden-Baden, Oktober 1995, lot 3751.