Tabatière en porcelaine polychrome à décor de scènes galantes et couvercle en émail à décor floral et de dame, Allemagne, 18ème/19ème siècle

1298

H 4 - L 8,2 - D 6,5 cm

The porcelain box made in the 18th C., with scenes after designs by the French rococo artist Antoine Watteau (1684-1721). The enamel cover of a later date.

Adjudication frais incl.: € 280,50