Ecole belge: Quatre oeuvres avec un personnage, techniques diverses, 19ème/20ème siècle

945

Work: 30 x 27 cm (Marguerite Antoine (1907-1988), oil on canvas)

Frame: 39,9 x 33,8 cm

Work: 29,8 x 25 cm (L. Verwee, oil on panel)

Work: 24,5 x 11,5 cm (Monogrammed H.C. (Hendrik Coppejans?), mixed media on paper, dated 1906, with a dedication 'A mon ami Edouard Roelant')

Frame: 39,7 x 25,2 cm

Work: 23 x 13 cm (Monogrammed J.M.G., mixed media on paper, dated 1979)

Frame: 35,8 x 24,7 cm

Adjudication frais incl.: € 178,50