Een Chinese verguld en gelakt houten spiegel met draken en een vlammende parel, 19de eeuw

298

56 x 34 cm

The decoration shows dragons chasing the flaming pearl, a recurrent motif in Chinese art, with the pearl representing the attainment of wisdom, power or immortality.

Hamerprijs incl. commissie: € 612