Gemonogrammeerd F.B. (?): Herders met hun vee aan een fontein, potlood op papier, 19de eeuw

814

Work: 23,5 x 18,5 cm

Frame: 34 x 29 cm

The drawing previously attributed to the Flemish landscape painter, draughtsman and etcher Adriaen Frans Boudewyns (1644-1719). The drawing on handmade paper with watermark. The back with a print after Teniers.