Edouard Drouot (1859-1945): 'Jeanne d’Arc écoutant ses voix', bruingepatineerd brons

222

H 72,5 cm

Ref.:

- P. Kjellberg, Les bronzes du XIXe siècle, Paris, 1989, pp. 291-295.

- A similar sculpture is part of the collection of the Musée des Beaux-Arts de Reims, inv. no. 979.26.1 (link).