Willem Geets (1838-1919): De les van de nar, olie op paneel, gedateerd 1881

783

Work: 36 x 24 cm

Added to the lot is Gwen Borms' complete restoration report (2002).

Provenance:

- Ex-collection Palais Des Beaux-Arts- Servarts, 6 November 2001, lot 443.