Eugène Antoine Aizelin (1821-1902): 'Marguerite', bruingepatineerd brons

245

H 51 cm

The sculpture marked 'F. Barbedienne, fondeur. Paris', with the number '343' and stamped 'Réduction mécanique A. Collas breveté'.

Ref.:

- P. Kjellberg, Les bronzes du XIXe siècle, Paris, 1989, p. 37.