École européenne, suiveur de Frans Snijders (1579-1657): Un renard défend sa proie contre des chats sauvages, huile sur toile, début du 18ème siècle

959

Work: 121 x 86 cm

Frame: 139,5 x 105 cm

Ref.:

- This composition taken from 'A fox defends his prey against wild cats' by Frans Snijders, which was part of the Suermondt-Ludwig-Museum inventory until ca. 1939-1945. (link)

Estimation: € 600 - € 1200