Ecole belge: Portrait de Pieter-Jan van Hille, huile sur toile, 19ème/20ème siècle

991

Work: 80 x 64 cm
Frame: 100,5 x 84,5 cm
Pieter-Jan van Hille (Diksmuide, 1 August 1693 – Diksmuide, 10 October 1752) was the son of Jean van Hille (1659-1718) and Pétronille de Bril. He married Anne Thérèse Ryckwaert (1694-1751) on 20 June 1719 in Diksmuide. He was active as alderman, surgeon, mayor, and bailiff of Diksmuide.

Estimation: € 150 - € 250